image
About Clinical Psychology
Division 12 Students
    SOCIETY OF CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY - 2008
    Board of Directors, Standing Committees, Task Forces, Monitors & Liaisons, and Section Officers

    Addresses, telephone numbers, and email addresses are provided on the attached alphabetical list. Please advise Lynn Peterson of corrections or updates. (303) 652-3126 email::div12apa@comcast.net

    Bylaws of the Society of Clinical Psychology (Division 12), as amended April 2006.


    Board of Directors
    Division 12 Central Office
    Standing Committees
    Monitors and Liaisons
    Ad Hoc Task Forces
    box Division 12 Sections
    Division 12 Leadership (1918 - 2008)

    BOARD OF DIRECTORS

      OFFICERS (Executive Committee)

      President (2008) Irving B. Weiner, Ph.D.*
      President-elect (2008) John Norcross, Ph.D.*
      Past President (2008) Marsha Linehan, Ph.D. *
      Secretary (2008-2010) Danny Wedding, Ph.D.*
      Treasurer (2006-2008) Robert K. Klepac, Ph.D.*

      COUNCIL OF REPRESENTATIVES

      Representative (1/06-12/08) Nadine J. Kaslow, Ph.D., ABPP*
      Representative (1/07-12/09) Linda C. Sobell, Ph.D.*
      Representative (1/08-12-10) Larry Beutler, Ph.D.*
      Representative (1/08-12/10) Lynn Rehm, Ph.D.*

      EDITORS (Members of the Board without vote)

      The Clinical Psychologist (2006-10) William C. Sanderson, Ph.D.
      Clinical Psychology: Science and Practice (2004-10) Phillip Kendall, Ph.D. ABPP
      Web Site (2006) Gerald S. Leventhal, Ph.D.

      SECTION REPRESENTATIVES TO THE DIVISION 12 BOARD

      Section 2: Society of Clinical Geropsychology (07-09) Deborah A. King, Ph.D.*
      Section 3: Society for a Science of Clinical Psych. (06-08) E. David Klonsky, Ph.D. *
      Section 4: Clinical Psychology of Women (08-10) Lynn H. Collins, Ph.D.*
      Section 6: Clinical Psychology of Ethnic Minorities (07-09) Eduardo Morales, Ph.D*
      Section 7: Emergencies and Crises (07-09) Marc Hillbrand, Ph.D. *
      Section 8: Assoc. of Psychologists in Academic Health Centers (07-09) Ronald T. Brown, Ph.D., ABPP *
      Section 9: Assessment Psychology (08-10) Norman Ables,Ph.D., ABPP *
      Section 10: Graduate Students and Early Career Psychologists(06-08)Brian Hall*

      MEMBER AT LARGE

      Ascuncion M. Austria, Ph.D.*

      * = Voting Members of Board

    BACK TO TOP


    DIVISION 12 CENTRAL OFFICE

      Lynn G. Peterson, Administrative Officer (not Board member)
      PO Box 1082, Niwot, CO 80544.
      T. 303-652-3126
      F. 303-652-2723
      div12apa@comcast.net


    STANDING COMMITTEES (2008)

      FELLOWSHIP COMMITTEE

      Chair – 2008 – Carole A. Rayburn, Ph.D.
      Member (2006-08) Carole A. Rayburn, Ph.D.
      Member (2006-08) David Antonuccio, Ph.D.
      Member (2007-09) Karen Calhoun, Ph.D.
      Member (2007-09) Luis Vargas, Ph.D.
      Member (2008-10) Alfred J. Finch, Ph.D.
      Member (2008-10) Adelbert Jenkins, Ph.D.

      MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

      Chair – 2008 – Barry Hong, Ph.D.
      Member (2006-08) Guerda Nicolas, Ph.D.
      Member (2006-08) Richard J. Seime, Ph.D., LP, FAACP
      Member (2007-09) Milton Brown, Ph.D.
      Member (2007-09) Barry Hong, Ph.D.
      Member (2008-10) Ronald Ganellen, Ph.D.
      Member (2008-10) Sharon Ray Jenkins, Ph.D.
      Student Representative (2008) Sean Sullivan

      PROGRAM COMMITTEE

      Chair – 2008 – Victor Molinari, Ph.D.
      Past Chair 2007: Alec L. Miller, Ph.D.
      Section 2: (2008)
      Section 3: (2008) Len Simms, Ph.D.
      Section 4: (2008) Lynn H. Collins, Ph.D.
      Section 6: (2008)
      Section 7: (2008) James Rogers, Ph.D.
      Section 8: (2008) William Robiner, Ph.D., ABPP
      Section 9: (2008)
      Section 10: (2008) Christopher Cutter

      PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTES COMMITTEE
      (subcommittee of Program Committee)

      Lynn G. Peterson

      EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMITTEE

      Chair- 2008 – Jonathan Weinand, Ph.D.
      Member (2006-08) William J. Jacobs, Ph.D.
      Member (2006-08) Jonathan Weinand, Ph.D.
      Member (2007-09) Michael Lambert, Ph.D.
      Member (2007-09) Sharon Manning, Ph.D.
      Member (2008-10) Dorothy Holmes, Ph.D.
      Member (2008-10) Jeffrey Magnavita, Ph.D.
      Student representative (2008) Sharie Fabregas

      COMMITTEE ON FINANCE

      Chair (Treasurer) 2006-08 Robert K. Klepac, Ph.D.
      Member (2006-08) Marsha M. Linehan, Ph.D.
      Member (2007-09) Deborah King, Ph.D.
      Member (2008-10) Norman Abeles, Ph.D.

      AWARDS COMMITTEE

      Chair – 2008 Marsha M. Linehan, Ph.D.
      Member (2006-08) Marsha M. Linehan, Ph.D.
      Member (2007-09) Irving B. Weiner, Ph.D.
      Member (2008-10) John Norcross, Ph.D.

      NOMINATIONS AND ELECTIONS COMMITTEE

      Chair – 2007 Marsha M. Linehan, Ph.D.
      Member (2008) Lynn Rehm, Ph.D.
      Member (2008) Linda Sobell, Ph.D., ABPP
      Member (2008) George Stricker, Ph.D.
      Member (2008) Stanley Messer, Ph.D.

      PUBLICATIONS COMMITTEE

      Chair – 2008 – W. Edward Craighead, Ph.D.
      Member (2006-08) Bernadette Gray-Little, Ph.D.
      Member (2006-08) T. Richard Saunders, Ph.D.
      Member (2007-09) Sona Dimidjian, Ph.D.
      Member (2007-09) Melanie Harned, Ph.D.
      Member (2008-10) W. Edward Craighead, Ph.D.
      Member (2008-10) William Gottdiener, Ph.D.

      COMMITTEE ON APA GOVERNANCE

      Chair – 2008 – Danny Wedding, Ph.D.
      Member (2006-08) Martha Banks, Ph.D.
      Member (2007-09) Danny Wedding, Ph.D.
      Member (2008-10) Steven James. Ph.D.

      COMMITTEE ON SCIENCE AND PRACTICE

      Chair – 2008 – E. David Klonsky, Ph.D.
      Member (2006-08) Deborah C. Beidel, Ph.D.
      Member (2006-08) Bethany Teachman, Ph.D.
      Member (2007-09) Howard Garb, Ph.D.
      Member (2007-09) E. David Klonsky, Ph.D.
      Member (2008-10) Robert McGrath, Ph.D.
      Member (200810) Thomas Ollendick, Ph.D.

      COMMITTEE ON DIVERSITY

      Chair – (2007-09) – Asuncion M. Austria, Ph.D.
      Member (2006-08) Steven R. Lopez, Ph.D.
      Member (2006-08) Guillermo Bernal, Ph.D.
      Member (2007-09) Stan J. Huey, Ph.D.
      Member (2007-09) Asuncion M. Austria, Ph.D.
      Member (2008-10) Linda Knauss, Ph.D.
      Member (2008-10) Felicisima Serafica, Ph.D.

    BACK TO TOP


    MONITORS AND LIAISONS

      (List to be reviewed and updated each January.)

      DIVISION 12 BOARD MONITORS TO APA BOARDS AND COMMITTEES

      Board of Convention Affairs (BCA) – Victor Molinari, Ph.D. (Successive Program Chairs to have seat)
      Board of Professional Affairs (BPA) – Robert Klepac, Ph.D.
      Board of Scientific Affairs (BSA) – Linda Sobell, Ph.D., ABPP
      Board for the Advancement of Psychology in the Public Interest (BAPPI) – Danny Wedding, Ph.D.
      Committee on Ethnic Minority Affairs (CEMA) - Asuncion Miteria Austria, Ph.D.
      Board of Educational Affairs (BEA) –
      Planning and Policy Board (P&P) – Mae Billet Ziskin, Ph.D.
      Publications and Communications (P&C) – W. Edward Craighead, Ph.D.
      Committee for the Advancement of Professional Practice (CAPP) – Nadine Kaslow, Ph.D., ABPP
      American Psychological Association of Graduate Students (APAGS) – Nadine Kaslow, Ph.D., ABPP
      Committee on Accreditation – Robert Klepac,Ph.D.
      Committee on Early Career Psychologists (CECP) –

      LIAISONS TO APA COUNCIL CAUCUSES

      Assembly of Scientist-Practitioner Psychologists – Gloria B. Gottsegen, Ph.D.
      Coalition for Academic, Scientific and Applied Psychology – Charles D. Spielberger, Ph.D., ABPP, ABAP
      Women’s Caucus – Annette Brodsky, Ph.D.
      Association for Practicing Psychologists – Jerome Resnick, Ph.D., ABPP
      Ethnic Minority Caucus – Barry Hong, Ph.D., ABPP
      Child Caucus – Linda Knauss, Ph.D., ABPP
      Comm. Optimum Utilization of New Talent (COUNT) – Charles D. Spielberger, Ph.D. , ABPP, ABAP

      LIAISONS / MONITORS TO DIVISION 12 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

      Council of University Directors of Clinical Psychology (CUDCP) –
      Association of Psychology Postdoctoral & Internship Centers (APPIC) – Nadine J. Kaslow, Ph.D., ABPP (Paper Monitor)
      CCTC – Council Chairs Training Council – Annette Brodsky;, Ph.D.
      American Board of Clinical Psychology (ABClinP) – Nadine Kaslow, Ph.D., ABPP
      ASPPB – Jack Schaffer, Ph.D., ABPP
      CODAPAR – Charlie Speilberger, Ph.D., ABPP, ABAP
      ACCTA – Nadine J. Kaslow, Ph.D., ABPP
      American Academy of Clinical Psychology – Nadine Kaslow, Ph.D., ABPP

      LIAISONS / MONITORS FROM DIVISION 12 TO OTHER GROUPS

      Committee on Women in Psychology (CWP) – Gloria B. Gottsegen, Ph.D.
      Committee on International Relations in Psychology (CIRP) – Norman Abeles, Ph.D., ABPP
      International Society of Clinical Psychology – Charles Spielberger, Ph.D., ABPP, ABAP
      Committee on Children, Youth, and Families – Linda Knauss, Ph.D., ABPP (Paper Monitor)
      Federal Advocacy Grassroots Network – Donna Rasin-Waters, Ph.D.
      Assoc. of State Provincial Psychology Boards – Jack Schaffer, Ph.D., ABPP
      CAPP Integrative Work Group – Nadine Kaslow, Ph.D., ABPP
      Council of Specialties – Robert Klepac, Ph.D.
      Advisory Education –
      Psychopharmacology & Substance Abuse (Division 28) – Linda C. Sobell, Ph.D., ABPP
      CAPIC – Linda Knauss, Ph.D., ABPP
      American Psychological Association of Graduate Students (APAGS) – Carli Jacobs


    AD HOC TASK FORCES

      (“Sunsetted” after one year unless re-appointed by Board.)

      Division 12 Public Policy Workgroup (2006)

      Chair: Donna Rasin-Waters, Ph.D.
      Section 2: Michael Duffy, Ph.D.
      Section 7: Richard T. McKeon, Ph.D.
      Section 8: Jeffrey Baker, Ph.D.

      Task Force on Identity (2006)

      David Barlow, Ph.D.,
      Nadine Kaslow, Ph.D., ABPP,
      Lynn Rehm, Ph.D., Mitchell Prinstein, Ph.D.,
      Thomas Ollendick, Ph.D.,
      A. Toy Caldwell-Colbert, Ph.D., ABPP,
      Karen Calhoun, Ph.D.,
      W. Edward Craighead, Ph.D.,
      Linda Sobell, Ph.D., ABPP,
      David Hindman, Ph.D.

      Task Force on Strengthening and Promoting Clinical Science (2007)

      E. David Klonsky, Ph.D.

      EBP Task Force on Clinical Expertise (2008)

      Chair: Irving B. Weiner, Ph.D., ABPP

      EBP Task Force on Patient Preferences (2008)

      Chair: Irving B. Weiner, Ph.D., ABPP

      Task Force on Educational and Conference Planning (2008)

      Chair: Jonathan Weinand, Ph.D.
      Members: Michael Lambert, Ph.D., Dorothy Holmes, Ph.D., Jeffrey Magnavita, Ph.D., Sharie Fabregas, Sharon Rae Jenkins, Ph.D., Ronald Ganellen, Ph.D., Alfiee Breland-Noble, Guerda Nicolas, Barry Hong, Ph.D., Sean Sullivan

       

    BACK TO TOP


    DIVISION 12 SECTIONS — 2008

      SECTION II: CLINICAL GEROPSYCHOLOGY

      President (2008) Suzanne Meeks, Ph.D.
      Past President (2008) Forrest Scogin, Ph.D.
      President-elect (2008) Jonathon Rose, Ph.D.
      Secretary (2007) Brad Karlin, Ph.D.
      Treasurer (2008) Richard Zweig, Ph.D.
      Section Representative (2007-09) Deborah A. King, Ph.D.
      Program Co-Chairs (2007) Suzanne Meeks, Ph.D. & Jonathon Rose, Ph.D.
      Membership Chair (2008) Ann Pearman, Ph.D.
      Nominations/Elections (2007) Robert C. Intrieri, Ph.D.
      Newsletter Editor (2007) Karyn Skultety, Ph.D.
      Continuing Education Coordinator (2008) Daniel L. Segal, Ph.D.
      Continuing Education Liaison: Nannette A. Kramer, Ph.D.
      Interdivisional Task Force on Qualifications in Clinical & Applied Geropsych: Steve Rapp, Ph.D.
      Interdivisional Healthcare Committee Liaison: Margaret Norris, Ph.D.
      Email Network Coordinator: Barry Edelstein, Ph.D.
      Web-Site Corrdinator: Rachel Rodriguez, Ph.D.
      Awards & Recognition Committee Chair (2008) Robert Intrieri, Ph.D.
      Coalition on Mental Health and Aging Liaison: David Powers, Ph.D.
      Student Liaison: Caitlin McEntarfer
      Task Force on Advocacy Group: Donna Rasin-Waters, Ph.D.
      Diversity Committee Chair (2008) Erin Emery
      Mentoring Committee Chair (2008) Amy Fiske
      Public Policy Committee Chair (2008) Donna Rasin-Waters, Ph.D.

      SECTION III: SOCIETY FOR A SCIENCE OF CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY

      President (2008) Lee Anna Clark, Ph.D.
      Past President (2008) Daniel N. Klein, Ph.D.
      President-elect (2008) Howard N. Garb, Ph.D.
      Secretary/Treasurer (2008) Elizabeth P. Hayden, Ph.D.
      Division 12 Representative (2006-08) E. David Klonsky, Ph.D.
      At-Large Representative (2008) Bob G. Knight, Ph.D, Kelly Wilson, Ph.D.
      Editor (2008)
      Membership Committee Chair (2008)
      Program Committee Chair (2008) Len Simms, Ph.D.
      Publication Committee (2008)
      Fellows Committee Chair (2008)
      Student Representatives (2008) Ashley Pietrefesa, Frank Farach

      SECTION IV: CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY OF WOMEN

      President (2008) Elizabeth Davis-Russell, Ph.D.
      Past President (2008) Lynn H. Collins, Ph.D.
      President-elect (2008)
      Secretary (2007-08) Helen Pratt, Ph.D.
      Treasurer (2006) Betsy Levine-Proctor, Ph.D.
      Member-at-large (2006-08) Elaine Burke, Psy.D.
      Division 12 Representative (2008-10) Lynn H. Collins, Ph.D.
      Program Chair (2006) Lynn H. Collins, Ph.D.
      Nominations and Elections (2008)
      Newsletter Editor (2006-08)
      Professional Awards (2008)
      Directory Chair (2008)
      Membership Chair (2008)
      Chair of Student Awards Committee (2008)
      Student Representative (2008)

      SECTION VI: CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY OF ETHNIC MINORITIES

      President (2008) Eduardo Morales, Ph.D.
      Past President (2008) Cheryl Boyce, Ph.D.
      President-elect (2008)
      Secretary (2005-07) Georgette Hardy-DeJesus , Ph.D.
      Treasurer (2007-09) Helen Pratt, Ph.D.
      Division 12 Representative (2007-09) Eduardo Morales, Ph.D.
      Program Chair (2008).
      Membership Chair (2008) Mia Smith Bynum, Ph.D.
      Newsletter Editor (2006-07) Guerda Nicolas, Ph.D.
      Associate Newsletter Editor (2006-07) Anabel Bejarano, Ph.D.
      Awards Committee Chair (2007) Melanie Domenceh Rodriguez, Ph.D.
      Award Committee Members: (2008)
      Nominations and Elections (2008)
      Mentor Award Chair:
      Mentoring Committee Chair: (2008)
      Mentoring Committee Members (2008)

      SECTION VII: EMERGENCIES AND CRISES

      President (2008) James Rogers,Ph.D.
      President-elect (2008) Anthony Spirito, Ph.D.
      Past President (2008) David Rudd, Ph.D.
      Secretary (2008)
      Treasurer (2008-10) Jennifer Muehlenkamp, Ph.D.
      Division 12 Representative (2007-09) Marc Hillbrand, Ph.D.
      Newsletter Editor (2008)
      Nominations and Election Chair (2008)
      Program Chair: (2008) James Rogers, Ph.D.
      Student Representative (2008)

      SECTION VIII: ASSOC. OF PSYCHOLOGISTS IN ACADEMIC HEALTH CENTERS

      President (2008) John C. Linton, Ph.D.
      Past President: (2008) Cheryl King, Ph.D.
      President-elect (2008) William Robiner, Ph.D., ABPP
      Secretary (2007-08) Elena Reyes, Ph.D.
      Treasurer (2006-08) Patrick O. Smith, Ph.D.
      Division 12 Representative: (2007-09) Ronald T. Brown, Ph.D., ABPP
      Membership Chair (2008)
      Nominations and Election Chair (2008)
      Program Chair (2008): William Robiner, Ph.D., ABPP
      Member-at-Large: (2007-09) John D. Robinson, Ed.D., MPH, ABPP (2007-08) Richard Handel, Ph.D.
      Ex Officio Member: (2008) Barbara Cubic, Ph.D.
      Board Advisor (2008): Anna Chur-Hansen, Ph.D.
      AAMC CAS Rep: (2007-09) Barry Hong, Ph.D., ABPP
      Task Force on Advocacy Group: Jeffrey Baker, Ph.D.
      Publications Committee: (2007) Jerry Leventhal, Ph.D., Chair, Jeff Baker, Ph.D. Web Master, Barbara Cubic, Ph.D. Editor
      Student Member: (2008) Tracy LeDoux

      SECTION IX: ASSESSMENT PSYCHOLOGY

      President (2008) Radhika Krishnamurthy, Ph.D
      President-elect (2008) Steve Smith, Ph.D.
      Past President (2008) Robert P. Archer, Ph.D.
      Secretary (2007-09) Mary Louise Cashel, Ph.D.
      Treasurer (2006-08) Steven R. Smith, Ph.D.
      Division 12 Representative: (2008-10) Norman Abeles, Ph.D., ABPP
      Program Chair: (2008) Radhika Krishnamurthy, Ph.D.
      Membership Chair: (2008-09) Sharon Rae Jenkins, Ph.D.
      Newsletter Editor:
      Student Representative: (2009-10) Katherine Ann Gifford

      SECTION X: GRADUATE STUDENTS AND EARLY CAREER PSYCHOLOGISTS

      President (2008) George Slavich
      President-Elect (2008) Christopher Cutter
      Past President (2008) Sean Sullivan
      Secretary (2008) Rachel Jacobs
      Treasurer (2008)
      Division 12 Representative (2008) Brian Hall
      Editor (2007-09) Michele Schottenbauer
      Program Chair (President-Elect) Christopher Cutter
      Membership Chair (Secretary) Rachel Jacobs
      Nominations & Elections Chair (Past President) Sean Sullivan

    BACK TO TOP


    testDIVISION 12 LEADERSHIP (1918 — 2008)

      DIVISION OF CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY, AMERICAN PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION: LEADERSHIP 1918 - 2008

      1918 – J.E. Wallace Wallin
      1919 – J.E. Wallace Wallin
      1920 – Francis Maxfield
      1921 – Francis Maxfield/David Mitchell
      1922 – Francis Maxfield
      1923 – Frederic Wells
      1924 – David Mitchell
      1925 – David Mitchell/Arnold Gesell
      1926 – David Mitchell/Helen Woolley
      1927 – Augusta Bronner
      1928 – Augusta Bronner/David Mitchell
      1929 – Herman Young
      1930 – Herman Young/Sherpherd Franz
      1931 – Sherpherd Franz/Frederick Kuhlmann
      1932 – Frederick Kuhlmann/James B. Miner
      1933 – Frederick Kuhlmann/Edgar Doll
      1934 – Edgar Doll
      1935 – Clara Town
      1936 – Martin Reymert
      1937 – Gertrude Hildreth
      1938 – Francis Maxfield/Andrew Brown
      1939 – Edgar Doll
      1940 – Edgar Doll
      1941 – Frederick Huhlmann
      1942 – Frederick Kuhlmann/Francis Maxfield
      1943 – Carl Rogers
      1944 – Carl Rogers
      1945 – Carl Rogers/Bertha Luckey - President
      1946 – Edgar A. Doll/Robert Brotemarkle – President

      1947 – Executive Committee
      Laurance Shaffer – President
      David Wechsler
      Samuel Beck
      David Shakow
      Bertha Luckey
      David Rapaport

      1948 – Executive Committee
      David Shakow – President
      David Rapaport – Secretary/Treasurer
      David Wechsler – President-elect
      Samuel J. Beck – Division Representative
      William A. Hunt – Division Representative
      C.M. Louttit – Division Representative
      Norman Cameron – Member-at-large
      Saul Rosenzweig – Member-at-large

      1949 – Executive Committee
      David Wechsler – President
      David Rapaport – Secretary/Treasurer
      Anne Roe – Assistant Secretary
      Laurance Shaffer – Executive Committee Member
      David Shakow – Executive Committee Member

      1950 – Executive Committee
      Carl R. Rogers – President
      Norman Cameron – President-elect
      Anne Roe – Secretary/Treasurer
      Harold Hildreth – Division Representative
      Laurance Shaffer – Division Representative
      Margaret Brenman – Division Representative
      C.M. Louttit – Division Representative
      Saul Rosenzweig – Division Representative
      E. Lowell Kelly – Division Representative
      Ruth Tolman – Member-at-large
      David Shakow – Member-at-large

      1950-51 – Executive Committee
      Norman Cameron – President
      Samuel J. Beck – President-elect
      Anne Roe – Secretary/Treasurer
      Harry V. McNeill – Assistant Secretary
      Harold Hildreth – Division Representative
      Laurance Shaffer – Division Representative
      Margaret Brenman – Division Representative
      Saul Rosenzweig – Division Representative
      Robert E. Harris – Division Representative
      Jean W. Macfarlane – Division Representative
      Ruth Tolman – Member-at-large
      Starke R. Hathaway – Member-at-large

      1951-52 – Executive Committee
      Samuel J. Beck – President
      O. Hobart Mowrer – President-elect
      Ann Magaret – Secretary/Treasurer
      Robert E. Harris – Division Representative
      Harold Hildreth - Division Representative
      Nicholas Hobbs – Division Representative
      Jean W. Macfarlane – Division Representative
      Julian Rotter – Division Representative
      Starke Hathaway – Member-at-large
      Robert R. Holt – Member-at-large

      1952-53 – Executive Committee
      O. Hobart Mowrer – President
      William A. Hunt – President-elect
      Samuel J. Beck – Past-president
      Ann Magaret – Secretary/Treasurer
      Robert E. Harris – Division Representative
      Nicholas Hobbs – Division Representative
      Jean W. Macfarlane – Division Representative
      Ann Magaret – Division Representative
      Ruth Tolman – Division Representative
      Joseph Zubin – Division Representative
      Robert R. Holt – Member-at-large
      James G. Miller – Member-at-large

      1953-54 – Executive Committee
      William A. Hunt – President
      Harold M. Hildreth – President-elect
      O. Hobart Mowrer – Past-president
      Ann Magaret Garner – Secretary/Treasurer
      Nicholas Hobbs – Division Representative
      Ann Magaret Garner – Division Representative
      Victor C. Raimy – Division Representative
      Anne Roe – Division Representative
      Ruth Tolman – Division Representative
      Joseph Zubin – Division Representative
      George S. Klein – Member-at-large
      James G. Miller – Member-at-large

      1954-55 – Executive Committee
      Harold M. Hildreth – President
      Jean W. Macfarlane – President-elect
      William A. Hunt – Past-president
      Helen D. Sargent – Secretary/Treasurer
      Robert R. Holt – Division Representative
      Ruth Tolman – Division Representative
      Anne Roe – Division Representative
      Victor C. Raimy – Division Representative
      Joseph Zubin – Division Representative
      Roy Schafer – Member-at-large
      George S. Klein – Member-at-large

      1955-56 – Executive Committee
      Jean W. Macfarlane – President
      George A. Kelly – President-elect
      Harold M. Hildreth – Past-president
      Helen D. Sargent – Secretary/Treasurer
      Victor C. Raimy – Council Representative
      Robert R. Holt – Council Representative
      John E. Bell – Council Representative
      Robert I. Watson – Council Representative
      Anne Roe – Council Representative
      Sol L. Garfield – Council Representative
      Helen D. Sargent – Council Representative
      Roy Schafer – member-at-large
      Samuel B. Kutash – Member-at-large

      1956-57 – Executive Committee
      George A. Kelly – President
      Anne Roe – President-elect
      Jean W. Macfarlane – Past-president
      Ivan N. Mensh – Secretary/Treasurer
      John E. Bell – Council Representative
      Sol L. Garfield – Council Representative
      Florence C. Halpern – Council Representative
      Robert R. Holt – Council Representative
      Samuel B. Kutash – Council Representative
      Ivan N. Mensh – Council Representative
      Robert I. Watson – Council Representative
      Helen D. Sargent – Member-at-large
      Edward J. Shoben, Jr. – Member-at-large

      1957-58 – Executive Committee
      Anne Roe – President
      James G. Miller – President-elect
      George A. Kelly – Past-president
      Ivan N. Mensh – Secretary/Treasurer
      John E. Bell – Council Representative
      Sol L. Garfield – Council Representative
      Ann M. Garner – Council Representative
      Florence C. Halpern – Council Representative
      Samuel B. Kutash – Council Representative
      Ivan N. Mensh – Council Representative
      Robert I. Watson – Council Representative
      Edward J. Shoben, Jr. – Member-at-large
      Thomas W. Richards – Member-at-large

      1958-59 – Executive Committee
      James G. Miller – President
      E. Lowell Kelly – President-elect
      Anne Roe – Past-president
      Ivan N. Mensh – Secretary/Treasurer
      Nicholas Hobbs – Council Representative
      E. Lowell Kelly – Council Representative
      Victor C. Raimy – Council Representative
      Florence C. Halpern – Council Representative
      Samuel B. Kutash – Council Representative
      Ann M. Garner – Council Representative
      Ivan N. Mensh – Council Representative
      Boyd R. McCandless – Member-at-large
      Thomas W. Richards – Member-at-large

      1959-60 – Executive Committee
      E. Lowell Kelly – President
      Nicholas Hobbs – President-elect
      James G. Miller – Past-president
      Ivan N. Mensh – Secretary/Treasurer
      Ann M. Garner – Council Representative
      Florence C. Halpern – Council Representative
      E. Lowell Kelly – Council Representative
      Boyd R. McCandless – Council Representative
      Ivan N. Mensh – Council Representative
      Victor C. Raimy – Council Representative

      1960-61 – Executive Committee
      Nicholas Hobbs – President
      Robert R. Holt – President-elect
      E. Lowell Kelly – Past-president
      Sol. L. Garfield – Secretary/Treasurer
      Edwin Bordin – Council Representative
      Eliot Rodnick – Council Representative
      William Snyder – Council Representative
      Anne Roe – Council Representative
      Victor C. Raimy – Council Representative
      Sol L. Garfield – Council Representative
      Harrison Gough – Council Representative
      E. Lowell Kelly – Council Representative
      Robert R. Holt – Council Representative
      Nicholas Hobbs – Council Representative

      1961-62 – Executive Committee
      Robert R. Holt – President
      Victor C. Raimy – President-elect
      Nicholas Hobbs – Past-president
      Sol L. Garfield – Secretary/Treasurer
      Edward S. Bordin – Council Representative
      Sol L. Garfield – Council Representative
      Nicholas Hobbs – Council Representative
      Robert R. Holt – Council Representative
      Paul Meehl – Council Representative
      Eliot H. Rodnick – Council Representative
      William U. Snyder – Council Representative

      1962-63 – Executive Committee
      Victor C. Raimy - President
      Starke R. Hathaway – President-elect
      Robert R. Holt – Past-president
      Sol L. Garfield – Secretary/Treasurer
      Eliot H. Rodnick – Council Representative
      William U. Snyder – Council Representative
      Edward S. Bordin – Council Representative

      1963-64 – Executive Committee
      Starke R. Hathaway – President
      Sol L. Garfield – President-elect
      Victor C. Raimy – Past-president
      Florence C. Halpern – Secretary/Treasurer
      George W. Albee – Council Representative
      Norman Farberow – Council Representative
      Molly Harrower – Council Representative
      Hans H. Strupp – Council Representative

      1964-65 – Executive Committee
      Sol L. Garfield – President
      Ivan N. Mensh – President-elect
      Starke R. Hathaway – Past-president
      Florence C. Halpern – Secretary/Treasurer
      George W. Albee – Council Representative
      Norman Farberow – Council Representative
      Molly Harrower – Council Representative

      1965-66 – Executive Committee
      Ivan N. Mensh – President
      George W. Albee – President-elect
      Sol L. Garfield – Past-president
      Florence C. Halpern – Secretary/Treasurer
      George W. Albee – Council Representative
      Norman Farberow – Council Representative
      Molly Harrower – Council Representative

      1966-67 – Executive Committee
      George W. Albee – President
      Florence C. Halpern – President-elect
      Ivan N. Mensh – Past-president
      Norman L. Farberow – Secretary/Treasurer
      Irwin A. Berg - Council Representative
      George F. Derner – Council Representative
      Hedda Bolgar – Council Representative
      Joseph B. Margolin – Council Representative
      Alan O. Ross – Council Representative

      1967-68 – Executive Committee
      Florence C. Halpern – President
      J. McV Hunt – President-elect
      George W. Albee – Past-president
      Norman L. Farberow – Secretary/Treasurer
      Irwin A. Berg – Council Representative
      Hedda Bolgar – Council Representative
      Gordon F. Derner – Council Representative
      Joseph B. Margolin – Council Representative
      Alan O. Ross – Council Representative

      1968-69 – Executive Committee
      J. McV Hunt – President
      Alan O. Ross – President-elect
      Florence C. Halpern – Past-president
      Norman L. Farberow – Secretary/Treasurer
      Irwin A. Berg – Council Representative
      Hedda Bolgar – Council Representative
      Gordon F. Derner – Council Representative
      Joseph B. Margolin – Council Representative
      Alan O. Ross – Council Representative
      Norman L. Farberow – Council Representative

      1969-70 – Executive Committee
      Alan O. Ross – President
      Julian B. Rotter – President-elect
      J. McV Hunt – Past-president
      William Schofield – Secretary/Treasurer
      J. McV Hunt – Council Representative
      Edwin S. Shneidman – Council Representative
      Florence C. Halpern – Council Representative
      Leonard P. Ullmann – Council Representative
      Norman L. Farberow – Council Representative
      Carl N. Zimet – Council Representative

      1970-71 – Executive Committee
      Julian B. Rotter – President
      Norman L. Farberow – President-elect
      Alan O. Ross – Past-president
      William Schofield – Secretary/Treasurer
      Norman L. Farberow – Council Representative
      Jules D. Holzberg – Council Representative
      Edwin S. Shneidman – Council Representative
      Leonard Krasner – Council Representative
      Carl N. Zimet – Council Representative

      1971-72 – Executive Committee
      Norman L. Farberow – President
      Edwin S. Shneidman - President-elect
      Julian B. Rotter – Past-president
      William Schofield – Secretary/Treasurer
      Allan G. Barclay – Council Representative
      Jules D. Holzberg – Council Representative
      Frederick H. Kanfer – Council Representative
      Leonard Krasner – Council Representative
      Carl N. Zimet – Council Representative

      1972-72 – Executive Committee
      Edwin S. Shneidman – President
      Jules D. Holzberg – President-elect
      Norman L. Farberow – Past-president
      Allan G. Barclay – Secretary/Treasurer
      George W. Albee – Council Representative
      Allan G. Barclay – Council Representative
      Theodore H. Blau – Council Representative
      Sol L. Garfield – Council Representative
      Jules D. Holzberg – Council Representative
      Florence C. Halpern – Council Representative
      Frederick H. Kanfer – Council Representative
      Leonard Krasner – Council Representative

      1973-74 – Executive Committee
      Theodore H. Blau – President
      Hans H. Strupp – President-elect
      Edwin S. Shneidman – Past-president
      Allan G. Barclay – Secretary/Treasurer
      George W. Albee – Council Representative
      Allan G. Barclay – Council Representative
      Theodore H. Blau – Council Representative
      Gordon F. Derner – Council Representative
      Sol L. Garfield – Council Representative
      Florence C. Halpern – Council Representative
      Frederick H. Kanfer – Council Representative
      Julian B. Rotter – Council Representative

      1974-75 – Leadership
      Hans H. Strupp – President
      Gordon F. Derner – President-elect
      Theodore H. Blau – Past-president
      Allan G. Barclay – Secretary/Treasurer
      George W. Albee – Council Representative
      Theodore H. Blau – Council Representative
      Gordon F. Derner - Council Representative
      Sol L. Garfield – Council Representative
      Florence C. Halpern – Council Representative
      Alan O. Ross – Council Representative
      Julian B. Rotter – Council Representative

      1975-76 – Leadership
      Gordon F. Derner – President
      Max Siegel – President-elect
      Hans H. Strupp – Past-president
      Allan G. Barclay – Secretary/Treasurer
      Gordon F. Derner – Council Representative
      Florence C. Halpern – Council Representative
      Alan O. Ross – Council Representative
      Julian B. Rotter – Council Representative
      Allan G. Barclay – Council Representative
      Raymond Fowler – Council Representative
      Arthur Kovacs – Council Representative
      Peter Nathan – Council Representative

      1976-77 – Leadership
      Max Siegel – President
      Norman Garmezy – President-elect
      Gordon F. Derner – Past-president
      Allan G. Barclay – Secretary/Treasurer
      Allan G. Barclay – Council Representative
      Gordon F. Derner – Council Representative
      Raymond Fowler – Council Representative
      Arthur Kovacs – Council Representative
      Peter Nathan – Council Representative
      Alan O. Ross – Council Representative
      Julian B. Rotter – Council Representative

      1977-78 – Leadership
      Norman Garmezy – President
      Nicholas Cummings – President-elect
      Max Siegel – Past-president
      Allan G. Barclay – Secretary/Treasurer
      Norman Abeles – Council Representative
      Allan G. Barclay – Council Representative
      Gerald C. Davison – Council Representative
      Herbert Dorken – Council Representative
      Raymond Fowler – Council Representative
      Arthur Kovacs – Council Representative
      Peter Nathan – Council Representative
      Alan O. Ross – Council Representative

      1978-79 – Leadership
      Nicholas Cummings – President
      Seymour Sarason – President-elect
      Norman Garmezy – Past-president
      Allan G. Barclay – Secretary/Treasurer
      Max Siegel – Council Representative
      Bonnie Strickland – Council Representative
      Jerome Resnick – Council Representative
      Herbert Dorken – Council Representative
      Norman Abeles – Council Representative
      Suzanne Sobel – Council Representative
      Al Cain – Section I Representative
      C. Eugene Walker – Section II Representative
      Frederick Kanfer – Section III Representative

      1980 – Leadership
      Seymour Sarason – President
      Allan G. Barclay – President-elect
      Nicholas Cummings – Past-president
      Lee Sechrest – Secretary/Treasurer
      Thomas J. Boll – Council Representative
      Patrick DeLeon – Council Representative
      Marvin Metsky - Council Representative
      Stanley Moldawsky – Council Representative
      Jeanne S. Phillips – Council Representative
      Jerome Resnick – Council Representative
      Max Siegel – Council Representative
      Bonnie Strickland – Council Representative
      Al Cain – Section I Representative
      C. Eugene Walker – Section II Representative
      Frederick Kanfer – Section III Representative

      1981 – Leadership
      Allan G. Barclay – President
      Logan Wright – President-elect
      Seymour Sarason – Past-president
      Lee Sechrest – Secretary/Treasurer
      Thomas J. Boll – Council Representative
      Patrick DeLeon – Council Representative
      Stanley Moldawsky – Council Representative
      Jeanne S. Phillips – Council Representative
      Max Siegel – Council Representative
      Bonnie Strickland – Council Representative
      Theodore H. Blau – Section I Representative
      Tom W. Patterson – Section II Representative
      Frederick Kanfer – Section III Representative
      Suzanne Sobel – Section IV Representative

      1982 – Leadership
      Logan Wright – President
      Bonnie Strickland – President-elect
      Allan G. Barclay – Past-president
      Lee Sechrest – Secretary
      Laura Toomey – Treasurer
      Thomas J. Boll – Council Representative
      *Sandra L. Harris – Council Representative
      **Marvin Metsky – Council Representative
      Jeanne S. Phillips – Council Representative
      Rachel Hare-Mustin – Council Representative
      Carl N. Zimet – Council Representative
      Theodore H. Blau – Section I Representative
      Tom W. Patterson – Section II Representative
      Leonard Ullmann – Section III Representative
      Suzanne Sobel – Section IV Representative
      Phyllis Magrab – Section V Representative

      *Named to serve remaining year of S. Moldawsky's term, resigned when he was elected to APA Board of Directors.
      **Because of loss of one Council seat for the year 1981, M. Metsky was allowed to serve a split term of 1980, 1982-1983.

      1983 – Leadership
      Bonnie Strickland – President
      Peter E. Nathan – President-elect
      Logan Wright – Past-president
      Jeanne S. Phillips – Secretary
      Laura Toomey – Treasurer
      Allan G. Barclay – Council Representative
      Rachel Hare-Mustin – Council Representative
      Marvin Metsky – Council Representative
      Peter E. Nathan – Council Representative
      Logan Wright – Council Representative
      Carl N. Zimet – Council Representative
      Donald K. Routh – Section I Representative
      Tom W. Patterson – Section II Representative
      Sandra L. Harris – Section III Representative
      Suzanne Sobel - Section IV Representative
      Phyllis Magrab – Section V Representative

      1984 – Leadership
      Peter E. Nathan – President
      Lee Sechrest – President-elect
      Bonnie Strickland – Past-president
      Jeanne S. Phillips – Secretary
      Laura Toomey – Treasurer

      1985 – Leadership
      Lee Sechrest – President
      Jules Barron – President-elect
      Peter Nathan – Past-president
      Russell Adams – Secretary
      Laura Toomey – Treasurer
      Allan G. Barclay – Council Representative
      Jerome Resnick – Council Representative
      George Stricker – Council Representative
      Bonnie Strickland – Council Representative
      Diane Willis – Council Representative
      Rogers Wright – Council Representative

      1986 – Leadership
      Jules Barron – President
      Patrick DeLeon – President-elect
      Lee Sechrest – Past-president
      Russell Adams – Secretary
      Laura Toomey – Treasurer
      Morris Goodman – Council Representative
      Rachel Hare-Mustin – Council Representative
      Jerome Resnick – Council Representative
      Charles Spielberger – Council Representative
      George Stricker – Council Representative
      Rogers Wright – Council Representative

      1987 – Leadership
      Patrick DeLeon – President
      Rogers Wright – President-elect
      Jules Barron – Past-president
      Russell Adams – Secretary
      Laura Toomey – Treasurer
      Rachel Hare-Mustin – Council Representative
      Jerome Resnick – Council Representative
      George Stricker – Council Representative
      Samuel Turner – Council Representative
      Diane Willis – Council Representative
      Rogers Wright – Council Representative

      1988- Leadership
      Rogers Wright – President
      Charles Spielberger – President-elect
      Patrick DeLeon – Past-president
      Carolyn Schroeder – Secretary
      Laura Toomey – Treasurer
      Allan G. Barclay – Council Representative
      Thomas J. Boll – Council Representative
      Rachel Hare-Mustin – Council Representative
      Samuel Turner – Council Representative
      Diane Willis – Council Representative

      1989 – Leadership
      Charles Spielberger – President
      Norman Abeles – President-elect
      Rogers Wright – Past-president
      Carolyn Schroeder – Secretary
      Laura Toomey – Treasurer
      Norman Abeles – Council Representative
      Allan G. Barclay – Council Representative
      Thomas J. Boll – Council Representative
      Bonnie Strickland – Council Representative
      Diane Willis – Council Representative

      1990 – Leadership
      Norman Abeles – President
      Jerome Resnick – President-elect
      Charles Spielberger – Past-president
      June Tuma – Secretary
      Laura Toomey – Treasurer
      Norman Abeles – Council Representative
      Allan G. Barclay – Council Representative
      Thomas J. Boll – Council Representative
      Bonnie Strickland – Council Representative
      Janet Wollersheim – Council Representative
      Rogers Wright – Council Representative

      1991 – Leadership
      Jerome Resnick – President
      George Stricker – President-elect
      Norman Abeles – Past-president
      June Tuma – Secretary
      Gerald Koocher – Treasurer
      Norman Abeles – Council Representative
      Lynn Rehm – Council Representative
      Bonnie Strickland – Council Representative
      Janet Wollersheim – Council Representative
      Rogers Wright – Council Representative

      1992 – Leadership
      George Stricker – President
      David Barlow – President-elect
      Jerome Resnick – Past President

      1993 – Leadership
      David Barlow – President
      Martin Seligman – President-elect
      George Stricker – Past President

      1994 – Leadership
      Martin Seligman – President
      Gerald Koocher – President-elect
      David Barlow – Past President
      W. Edward Craighead - Treasurer

      1995 – Leadership
      Gerald Koocher – President
      Nathan Perry – President-elect
      Martin Seligman – Past President
      W. Edward Craighead - Treasurer
      Karen S. Calhoun – Council Representative
      Jerome H. Resnick – Council Representative
      Barry A. Edelstein – Section II Representative
      Gloria Behar Gottsegen – Section IV Representative
      Annette M. La Greca – Section V Representative
      Elsie Go Lu – Section VI Representative

      1996 – Leadership
      Nathan W. Perry – President
      Lynn P. Rehm – President-elect
      Janet R. Matthews - Secretary
      W. Edward Craighead, - Treasurer
      Karen S. Calhoun – Council Representative
      Jerome H. Resnick – Council Representative
      Thomas H. Ollendick – Council Representative
      Charles D. Spielberger – Council Representative
      Laura C. Toomey – Council Representative
      James H. Johnson – Section I Representative
      Barry A. Edlestein – Section II Representative
      Gloria Behar Gottsegen – Section IV Representative
      Annette M. La Greca – Section V Representative
      Elsie Go Lu – Section VI Representative

      1997 – Leadership
      Lynn P. Rehm – President
      Donald K. Routh – President-elect
      Nathan W. Perry – Past-President
      Janet R. Matthews – Secretary
      W. Edward Craighead – Treasurer
      Karen S. Calhoun – Council Representative
      Jerome H. Resnick – Council Representative
      Thomas H. Ollendick – Council Representative
      Charles D. Spielberger – Council Representative
      Laura C. Toomey – Council Representative
      James H. Johnson – Section I Representative
      Barry A. Edelstein – Section II Representative
      Sheila R. Woody – Section III Representative
      Gloria Behar Gottsegen – Section IV Representative
      Annette M. La Greca – Section V Representative
      Elsie Go Lu – Section VI Representative

      1998 – Leadership
      Donald K. Routh – President
      Thomas H. Ollendick – President-elect
      Lynn P. Rehm – Past-president
      Janet R. Matthews – Secretary
      W. Edward Craighead – Treasurer
      Larry E. Beutler – Council Representative
      Lillian Comas-Diaz – Council Representative
      Jerome H. Resnick – Council Representative
      Charles D. Spielberger – Council Representative
      Laura C. Toomey – Council Representative
      Diane J. Willis – Council Representative
      James H. Johnson – Section I Representative
      William E. Haley – Section II Representative
      Sheila R. Woody – Section III Representative
      Gloria Behar Gottsegen – Section IV Representative
      Anthony Spirito – Section V Representative
      Asuncion Miteria Austria – Section VI Representative

      1999 – Leadership
      Thomas H. Ollendick – President
      W. Edward Craighead – President-elect
      Donald K. Routh – Past-president
      Elsie Go Lu – Secretary
      Michael A. Goldberg – Treasurer
      Norman Abeles – Council Representative
      Larry E. Beutler – Council Representative
      Lynn P. Rehm – Council Representative
      Jerome H. Resnick – Council Representative
      Diane J. Willis – Council Representative
      James H. Johnson – Section I Representative
      William E. Haley – Section II Representative
      Sheila R. Woody – Section III Representative
      Annette Brodsky – Section IV Representative
      Anthony Spirito – Section V Representative
      Asuncion Miteria Austria – Section VI Representative
      Joseph Scroppo – Section VII Representative

      2000 – Leadership
      W. Edward Craighead – President
      Karen S. Calhoun – President-elect
      Thomas H. Ollendick – Past-president
      Elsie Go Lu – Secretary
      Robert Woody – Treasurer
      Norman Abeles – Council Representative
      Larry E. Beutler – Council Representative
      Lynn P. Rehm – Council Representative
      Jerome H. Resnick – Council Representative
      Diane J. Willis – Council Representative
      Janet R. Matthews – Council Representative
      William E. Haley – Section II Representative
      Robert K. Kelpac – Section III Representative
      Annette Brodsky – Section IV Representative
      Asuncion Miteria Austria – Section VI Representative
      Joseph Scroppo – Section VII Representative
      Danny Wedding – Section VIII Representative

      2001 – Leadership
      Karen S. Calhoun – President
      Larry E. Beutler – President-elect
      W. Edward Craighead – Past-president
      Elsie Go Lu – Secretary
      Robert Woody – Treasurer
      Norman Abeles – Council Representative
      Lynn P. Rehm – Council Representative
      Janet R. Matthews – Council Representative
      Charles D. Spielberger – Council Representative
      Dolores Gallagher-Thompson – Section II Rep.
      Robert K. Klepac – Section III Representative
      Annette Brodsky – Section IV Representative
      Asuncion Miteria Austria – Section VI Representative
      Alec Miller – Section VII Representative
      Danny Wedding – Section VIII Representative

      2002 – Leadership
      Larry E. Beutler – President
      Diane J. Willis – President-elect
      Karen S. Calhoun – Past-president
      Annette Brodsky – Secretary
      Robert Woody – Treasurer
      Norman Abeles – Council Representative
      Lynn P. Rehm – Council Representative
      Janet R. Matthews – Council Representative
      Charles D. Spielberger – Council Representative
      Deborah King – Section II Representative
      Robert K. Klepac – Section III Representative
      Gloria Behar Gottsegen – Section IV Representative
      Asuncion Miteria Austria – Section VI Representative
      Alec Miller – Section VII Representative
      Danny Wedding – Section VIII Representative

      2003 – Leadership
      Diane J. Willis – President
      Nadine J. Kaslow – President-elect
      Larry E. Beutler – Past-president
      Annette Brodsky – Secretary
      Robert K. Klepac – Treasurer
      Norman Abeles – Council Representative
      Lynn P. Rehm – Council Representative
      Jerome H. Resnick – Council Representative
      Charles D. Spielberger – Council Representative
      Deborah King – Section II Representative
      Sheila R. Woody – Section III Representative
      Gloria Behar Gottsegen – Section IV Representative
      Asuncion Miteria Austria – Section VI Representative
      Alec Miller – Section VII Representative
      Danny Wedding – Section VIII Representative
      Irving B. Weiner – Section IX Representative

      2004 – Leadership
      Nadine J. Kaslow – President
      Linda C. Sobell – President-elect
      Diane J. Willis – Past-president
      Annette Brodsky – Secretary
      Robert K. Klepac – Treasurer
      Norman Abeles – Council Representative
      Lynn P. Rehm – Council Representative
      Jerome H. Resnick – Council Representative
      Charles D. Spielberger – Council Representative
      Deborah King – Section II Representative
      Sheila R. Woody – Section III Representative
      Gloria Behar Gottsegen – Section IV Representative
      Toy Caldwell-Colbert – Section VI Representative
      Richard McKeon – Section VII Representative
      Danny Wedding – Section VIII Representative
      Irving B Weiner – Section IX Representative

      2005 – Leadership
      Linda C. Sobell – President
      Gerald C. Davison – President-elect
      Nadine J. Kaslow – Past-president
      Linda K. Knauss – Secretary
      Robert K. Klepac – Treasurer
      Jerome H. Resnick – Council Representative
      Charles D. Spielberger – Council Representative
      Barry A. Hong – Council Representative
      Annette M. Brodsky – Council Representative
      Deborah A. King – Section II Representative
      Sheila R. Woody – Section III Representative
      Gloria Behar Gottsegen – Section IV Representative
      A.Toy Caldwell-Colbert – Section VI Representative
      Richard T. McKeon – Section VII Representative
      Danny Wedding – Section VIII Representative
      Norman Abeles – Section IX Representative

      2006 – Leadership
      Gerald C. Davison – President
      Marsha M. Linehan – President-elect
      Linda C. Sobell – Past President
      Linda K. Knauss – Secretary
      Robert K. Klepac – Treasurer
      Charles D. Spielberger – Council Representative
      Barry A. Hong – Council Representative
      Annette M. Brodsky – Council Representative
      Nadine J. Kaslow – Council Representative
      Deborah A. King – Section II Representative
      E. David Klonsky – Section III Representative
      Gloria Behar Gottsegen – Section IV Representative
      A. Toy Caldwell-Colbert – section VI Representative
      Richard T. McKeon – Section VII Representative
      Danny Wedding – Section VIII Representative
      Norman Abeles – Section IX Representative
      Sean Sullivan – Section X Representative

      2007 – Leadership
      Marsha M. Linehan – President
      Irving B. Weiner – President-elect
      Gerald C. Davison – Past President
      Linda K. Knauss – Secretary
      Robert K. Klepac – Treasurer
      Linda C. Sobell – Council Representative
      Barry A. Hong – Council Representative
      Annette M. Brodsky – Council Representative
      Nadine J. Kaslow – Council Representative
      Deborah A. King – Section II Representative
      E. David Klonsky – Section III Representative
      Gloria Behar Gottsegen – Section IV Representative
      B. Toy Caldwell-Colbert – section VI Representative
      Marc Hillbrand – Section VII Representative
      Ronald T. Brown – Section VIII Representative
      Norman Abeles – Section IX Representative
      Sean Sullivan – Section X Representative

      2008 – Leadership
      Irving B. Weiner– President
      John Norcross – President-elect
      Marsha M. Linehan – Past President
      Danny Wedding – Secretary
      Robert K. Klepac – Treasurer
      Linda C. Sobell – Council Representative
      Larry Beutler – Council Representative
      Lynn Rehm – Council Representative
      Nadine J. Kaslow – Council Representative
      Deborah A. King – Section II Representative
      E. David Klonsky – Section III Representative
      Lynn Collins – Section IV Representative
      C. Toy Caldwell-Colbert – section VI Representative
      Marc Hillbrand – Section VII Representative
      Ronald T. Brown – Section VIII Representative
      Norman Abeles – Section IX Representative
      Brian Hall – Section X Representative

HomeAbout Clinical PsychologyDivision 12 SectionsDivision 12 Students Division 12 Governance • Membership • Journals and PublicationsNews and AnnouncementsFellowships and AwardsClinical Psychology and the Public InterestContinuing EducationConvention ProgramLink ResourcesContact InformationAPA HomeOther APA Divisions