Division 5 Fellows

Newest (August 2012) cohort in bold

Please note: This is an unofficial listing kept as up-to-date as possible. To help make the list as comprehensive and accurate as possible, please notify Alan Reifman of omissions  and corrections (e-mail link).

Index: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

FELLOWS WHO ARE ACTIVE DIVISION 5 MEMBERS

A

Abbott, Robert D.
Ackerman, Phillip L.
Aguinis, Herman
Aiken, Leona S.
Alfonso, Vincent
Algina, James
Andberg, Marcia
Appelbaum, Mark
Arbisi, Paul
Archer, Robert P.
Asher, J William

B

Bechtel, Gordon G.
Bentler, Peter M.
Bernstein, Ira H.
Bloxom, Bruce M.
Boker, Steve
Boodoo, Gwyneth 
Borgatta, Edgar F.
Bornstein, Harry
Braver, Sanford
Bray, James
Brennan, Robert L.
Brown, Frederick Gramm
Budescu, David V.
Burke, Michael Josephul
Burns, Len
Byrne, Barbara M.

Back to Index

C

Camara, Wayne J.
Canivez, Gary L.
Card, Noel A.
Carroll, J. Douglas
Chase, Clinton I.
Cicchetti, Domenic Vincent
Clark, Lee Anna
Collins, Linda M.
Comrey, Andrew L.
Cortina, Jose
Costa, Paul T.
Cudeck, Robert A.

D

Daniel, Mark H.
Davison, Mark L.
De Ayala, Ralph J.
Demorest, Marilyn E.
Drasgow, Fritz
Dwyer, Carol A.

Back to Index

E

Eber, Herbert W.
Elliott, Stephen Nelson
Embretson, Susan E.
Everson, Howard
Eyde, Lorraine D.

F

Farrell, Albert D.
Finney, Joseph C.
Francis, David J.

G

Games, Paul A.
Gee, Helen Hofer
Geisinger, Kurt F.
Glass, David C.
Glickman, Albert S.
Goldberg, Lewis R.
Gonzalez, Richard
Gorsuch, Richard L.
Gottfredson, Gary D.
Gough, Harrison G.
Graham, John Robert
Green, Bert F., Jr.
Gresham, Frank Maynard
Grings, William W.
Gruber, Chris
Guion, Robert M.

Back to Index

H

Haertel, Edward
Hambleton, Ronald Kenneth
Hansen, Jo-Ida C.
Harlow, Lisa L.
Hedges, Larry V.
Hofer, Scott
Hoffman, Paul J.
Hogan, Joyce C.
Hogan, Robert T.
Holtzman, Wayne H.
Hough-Dunnette, Leaetta M.
Hoyle, Rick H.
Huba, George J.
Hubert, Lawrence James

I

Back to Index

J

James, Lawrence R.
Jones, Lyle V.

K

Kaplan, David
Karson, Samuel
Kaufman, Alan S.
Kaufman, James
Keith, Timothy Zook
Keppel, Geoffrey
Keselman, Harvey J.
Kirk, Roger E.
Kolen, Michael J.
Krathwohl, David R.
Krauskopf, Charles J.
Krug, Samuel E.
Krumboltz, John D.

Back to Index

L

Lachar, David
Landy, Frank J.
Layton, Wilbur L.
Lehmann, Irvin J.
Leiman, John M.
Leong, Frederick
Levin, Joel Richard
Levy, Sheldon Grant
Little, Todd D.
Lubinski, David
Luce, R. Duncan

M

MacGinitie, Walter H.
MacKinnon, David P.
Markus, Keith
Maruish, Mark E.
Maxwell, Scott E.
McGrath, Robert
McKay, Dean
McCrae, Robert R.
Melchior, Lisa
Mendoza, Jorge L.
Merenda, Peter F.
Meyer, Gregory
Millis, Scott R.
Moskowitz, Debbie S.
Mumford, Michael D.
Murphy, Kevin R.

Back to Index

N

Nesselroade, John R.
Newman, Frederick L.

O

Oakland, Thomas D.
O'Neil, Harold Francis, Jr.
Ones, Deniz S.
Osburn, Hobart G.
Oswald, Fred

Back to Index

P

Pace, Charles Robert
Panter, Abigail T.
Patelis, Thanos
Paul, Gordon L.
Preacher, Kristopher J.
Price, Larry
Primavera, Louis H.
Putka, Dan

Q

Back to Index

R

Ramsey, Philip Hart
Reise, Steve
Revelle, William
Reynolds, Cecil R.
Robertson, Gary Jerome
Rodgers, Joseph L.
Roid, Gale H.
Rosnow, Ralph L.
Rossi, Joseph Stephen
Ryan, Ann

S

Sackett, Paul R.
Sax, Gilbert
Schaie, K. Warner
Scherer, Marcia J.
Schinka, John A.
Schmelkin, Liora Pedhazur
Schmidt, Frank L.
Schmitt, Neal W.
Shadish, William R.
Shermis, Mark D.
Shipman, Virginia C.
Shrout, Patrick Elliot
Simonton, Dean K.
Sireci, Stephen G.
Smith, Jeffrey
Snyder, Douglas K.
Spielberger, Charles D.
Spiro, Avron
Steiger, James H.
Steinberg, Lynne
Sternberg, Robert J.
Stricker, Lawrence J.

Back to Index

T

Thompson, Bruce
Tippins, Nancy
Tracey, Terence J.
Trull, Timothy J.

U

Uhlaner, J. E.
Urbina, Susana P.

Back to Index

V

Vandiver, Beverly Jean
Velicer, Wayne F.
Viswesvaran, C.

W

Walsh, James A.
Watson, David
Weiner, Irving B.
Wiesner, Margit
Weiss, David J.
West, Stephen G.
Widaman, Keith Franklin
Wilson, Mark
Wish, Myron
Woodcock, Richard W.
Worrell, Frank C.
Wright, Thomas A.

X

Y

Z

Zachert, Virginia
Zedeck, Sheldon


DECEASED FELLOWS


Block, Jack
Casanova, Teobaldo
Chauncey, Henry
Dunnette, Marvin D.
Exner, John E., Jr.
Gibson, Wilfred A.
Glaser, Robert
Gleser, Goldine C.
Helmick, John S.
Kelley, H. Paul
Lambert, Nadine M.
Malgady, Robert G.
McGill, William J.
Michael, William Burton
Owens, William A, Jr.
Page, Ellis Batten
Raju, Nambury S.
Rimland, Bernard
Scheuneman, Janice Dowd
Stanley, Julian C., Jr.
Stolurow, Lawrence M.
Tenopyr, Mary L.
Tiedeman, David V.
Terris, Lillian Dick
Williams, Malcolm J.
Wittenborn, John Richard

Back to Index

Last Updated: November 15, 2012