Feature

APA welcomes 122 new fellows to its ranks this year. Fellowship is an honor bestowed upon psychologists who have made unusual and outstanding contributions on a national level. The new fellows are:

Div. 2 (Society for the Teaching of Psychology):
Jeffrey S. Nevid, PhD

Div. 3 (Experimental):
Anne M. Cleary, PhD; Zenzi M. Griffin, PhD; James S. MacDonall, PhD; Gary M. Olson, PhD; Brian J. Scholl, PhD; Christian D. Schunn, PhD

Div. 5 (Evaluation, Measurement and Statistics):
Marcia M. Andberg, PhD; Richard Gonzalez, PhD; Thanos Patelis, PhD

Div. 6 (Behavioral Neuroscience and Comparative):
Julie J. Neiworth, PhD; Julio J. Ramirez, PhD

Div. 7 (Developmental):
Stephanie M. Carlson, PhD

Div. 8 (Society for Personality and Social Psychology):
Dolores Albarracin, PhD; Shinobu Kitayama, PhD; Brent W. Roberts, PhD

Div. 9 (Society for Psychological Study of Social Issues):
Linda Silka, PhD

Div. 10 (Society for the Psychology of Aesthetics, Creativity and the Arts):
James C. Kaufman, PhD; Jonathan A. Plucker, PhD; Jeffrey K. Smith, PhD

Div. 12 (Society of Clinical Psychology):
Dean McKay, PhD; Christopher A. Kearney, PhD; Barbara Stanley, PhD; Jonathan W. Weinand, PhD

Div. 14 (Society for Industrial and Organizational Psychology):
Kecia M. Thomas, PhD; Thomas Wright, PhD

Div. 15 (Educational):
Roger Azevedo, PhD; Sharon J. Derry, PhD; Barbara Hofer, PhD

Div. 17 (Counseling):
Mark M. Leach, PhD; Paul M. Spengler, PhD; Elizabeth Welfel, PhD

Div. 18 (Psychologists in Public Service):
Robert W. Goldberg, PhD

Div. 19 (Military):
Lauress L. Wise, PhD

Div. 20 (Adult Development and Aging):
Joseph E. Gaugler, PhD; Ulman Lindenberger, PhD; Lisa C. McGuire, PhD

Div. 21 (Applied Experimental and Engineering):
Nancy J. Cooke, PhD; Patricia R. DeLucia, PhD; Wayne D. Gray, PhD; Scott A. Shappell, PhD

Div. 22 (Rehabilitation):
Janet Niemeier, PhD; Michele J. Rusin, PhD

Div. 24 (Society for Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology):
John C. Christopher, PhD

Div. 28 (Psychopharmacology and Substance Abuse):
Scott E. Bowen, PhD

Div. 29 (Psychotherapy):
Jack C. Anchin, PhD; Lorna S. Benjamin, PhD; Jeffrey L. Binder, PhD; Michael J. Constantino, PhD; Ellen A. Dornelas, PhD; Jesse D. Geller, PhD; Robert L. Hatcher, PhD; Heidi M. Levitt, PhD; Sarah Knox, PhD; William B. Stiles; PhD; Tammi Vacha-Haase, PhD

Div. 31 (State Provincial and Territorial Psychological Association Affairs):
Marvin A. Hoss, JD, EdD; Josephine D. Johnson, PhD; Robert A. Lane, PhD

Div. 35 (Society for the Psychology of Women):
Ingrid Johnston-Robledo, PhD; Bonnie Moradi, PhD; Josephine C. H. Tan, PhD; Eileen L. Zurbriggen, PhD

Div. 37 (Society for Child and Family Policy and Practice):
Karen J. Saywitz, PhD

Div. 38 (Health):
Joan Broderick, PhD; Vanessa Malcarne, PhD; Robin M. Masheb, PhD; James A. McCubbin, PhD

Div. 39 (Psychoanalysis):
Dolores O. Morris, PhD; Johanna K. Tabin, PhD

Div. 40 (Clinical Neuropsychology):
Brian Levine, PhD; Bernice A. Marcopulos, PhD; Bruce K. Schefft, PhD

Div. 41 (American Psychology-Law Society):
Kenneth A. Deffenbacher, PhD; Roger J.R. Levesque, JD, PhD; Marnie E. Rice, PhD

Div. 42 (Psychologists in Independent Practice):
Denise D. Davis, PhD

Div. 43 (Family):
John V. Caffaro, PhD; Deborah M. Capaldi, PhD; Michelle D. Sherman, PhD; Elizabeth A. Skowron, PhD

Div. 45 (Society for the Psychological Study of Ethnic Minority Issues):
Linda G. Castillo, PhD; Patricia Dass-Brailsford, EdD; Brian W. McNeill, PhD

Div. 50 (Addictions):
Joel W. Grube, PhD; Harold I. Perl, PhD; Mariela C. Shirley, PhD

Div. 51 (Society for the Psychological Study of Men and Masculinity):
Matt Englar-Carlson, PhD

Div. 52 (International):
Fred P. Bemak, EdD; Sharon Horne, PhD; Senel Poyrazli, PhD; Neal S. Rubin, PhD

Div. 53 (Society of Clinical Child and Adolescent Psychology):
Marc S. Atkins, PhD