Feature

Div. 1 (Society for General Psychology)

Susan Nolan, PhD

Div. 2 (Society for the Teaching of Psychology)

Meera Komarraju, PhD

Div. 3 (Experimental)

Howard Kurtzman, PhD, Michael Proulx, PhD, and Matthew Rhodes, PhD

Div. 6 (Behavioral Neuroscience and Comparative Psychology)

Sarah Brosnan, PhD, Rebecca Burwell, PhD, Mary Cain, PhD, Josep Call, PhD, Sally Frutiger, PhD, Ming Li, PhD, Mark Packard, PhD, and Molly Wagster, PhD

Div. 7 (Developmental)

Sarah Mangelsdorf, PhD, Glenn Roisman, PhD

Div. 8 (Society for Personality and Social Psychology)

Serena Chen, PhD, David DeSteno, PhD, Eli Finkel, PhD, Verlin Hinsz, PhD, Jon Maner, PhD, and Wendy Mendes, PhD

Div. 12 (Society of Clinical Psychology)

Anne Marie Albano, PhD, Bruce Arnow, PhD, Lynn Bufka, PhD, Michelle Craske, PhD, David DiLillo, PhD, F.B. Evans, PhD, Stefan Hofmann, PhD, Denise Sloan, PhD, and Scott Sponheim, PhD

Div. 14 (Society for Industrial and Organizational Psychology)

Talya Bauer, PhD, Yitzhak Fried, PhD, Theresa Glomb, PhD, Leslie Hammer, PhD, James LeBreton, PhD, Therese Macan, PhD, and Julie Olson-Buchanan, PhD

Div. 15 (Educational)

Lynley Anderman, PhD, Anastasia Kitsantas, PhD, Christine McCormick, PhD, Helen Patrick, PhD, and Daniel Willingham, PhD

Div. 16 (School)

Randy Floyd, PhD, and Amanda Nickerson, PhD

Div. 17 (Society of Counseling Psychology)

Sue Jacobs, PhD, Kwong-Liem Kwan, PhD, Cynthia McRae, PhD, Johanna Nilsson, PhD, and Anneliese Singh, PhD

Div. 18 (Psychologists in Public Service)

Jeanette Hsu, PhD, and Philip Magaletta, PhD

Div. 19 (Society for Military Psychology)

Nathan Ainspan, PhD, and Laurel Lockwood Hourani, PhD

Div. 20 (Adult Development and Aging)

Jennifer Moye, PhD, Daniel Segal, PhD, Silvia Sorensen, PhD, and JoNell Strough, PhD

Div. 21 (Applied Experimental and Engineering)

Frank Drews, PhD, Daniel Morrow, PhD, Ericka Rovira, PhD, and Kim-Phuong Vu, PhD

Div. 22 (Rehabilitation)

Tessa Hart, PhD, and William Stiers, PhD

Div. 24 (Society for Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology)

Alan Tjeltveit, PhD

Div. 27 (Society for Community Research and Action: Div. of Community Psychology)

James Cook, PhD

Div. 28 (Psychopharmacology and Substance Abuse)

Suzanne Colby, PhD, Jesse Dallery, PhD, Brian Hitsman, PhD, Miriam Mintzer, PhD, and Sharon Walsh, PhD

Div. 29 (Psychotherapy)

Eugene Farber, PhD, Kenneth Levy, PhD, and Jeanne Watson, PhD

Div. 32 (Society for Humanistic Psychology)

Louise Sundararajan, PhD

Div. 33 (Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities)

Laura Lee McIntyre, PhD

Div. 34 (Society for Environmental, Population and Conservation Psychology)

Sally Augustin, PhD, and Thomas Doherty, PsyD

Div. 35 (Society for the Psychology of Women)

Shawn Burn, PhD, Rachel Calogero, PhD, Donna Castaneda, PhD, Lilia Cortina, PhD, Mindy Erchull, PhD, Sarah Murnen, PhD, Saundra Murray Nettles, PhD, Willo Pequegnat, PhD, Niva Piran, PhD, and Alyssa Zucker, PhD

Div. 37 (Society for Child and Family Policy and Practice)

Cindy Miller-Perrin, PhD

Div. 38 (Health)

Jeffrey Goodie, PhD, Laura Kubzansky, PhD, Maria Llabre, PhD, and Maureen Lyon, PhD

Div. 39 (Psychoanalysis)

Marilyn Metzl, PhD, and Frank Summers, PhD

Div. 40 (Society for Clinical Neuropsychology)

Robert Bilder, PhD, Adam Brickman, PhD, Deborah Cahn-Weiner, PhD, Linda Ewing-Cobbs, PhD, Amy Jak, PhD, Cynthia Kubu, PhD, John Lucas, PhD, Mark Mahone, PhD, Ralph Benedict, PhD, Robin Hilsabeck, PhD, and Anthony Stringer, PhD

Div. 41 (American Psychology-Law Society)

David DeMatteo, PhD

Div. 42 (Psychologists in Independent Practice)

Fred Alberts, PhD, Stephen Behnke, PhD, Lauren Behrman, PhD, Eric Drogin, PhD, Eva Feindler, PhD, Susan Heitler, PhD, Eileen Kennedy-Moore, PhD, Bradley Klontz, PsyD, Nicole Lipkin, PsyD, Neal Morris, EdD, David Palmiter, PhD, and Janet Thomas, PsyD.

Div. 43 (Society for Family Psychology)

Joel Block, PhD, Frank Ezzo, PhD, and Kristina Gordon, PhD

Div. 44 (Society for the Psychological Study of Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual and Transgender Issues)

Michael Hendricks, PhD, and Arlene Noriega, PhD

Div. 45 (Society for the Psychological Study of Culture, Ethnicity and Race)

Joseph Gone, PhD

Div. 46 (Society for Media Psychology and Technology)

Linda Sapadin, PhD, and Pauline Wallin, PhD

Div. 47 (Exercise and Sport)

Kirsten Peterson, PhD, Trent Petrie, PhD, and Leonard Zaichkowsky, PhD

Div. 51 (Society for the Psychological Study of Men and Masculinity)

Jay Wade, PhD

Div. 52 (International)

Stefania Aegisdottir, PhD, Rita Chi-Ying Chung, PhD, Ayse Ciftci, PhD, Abdel-Sattar Ibrahim, PhD, and Mark Terjesen, PhD

Div. 53 (Society of Clinical Child and Adolescent Psychology)

Jose Bauermeister, PhD, Barney Greenspan, PhD, John Piacentini, PhD, and Eric Youngstrom, PhD

Div. 54 (Society of Pediatric Psychology)

Gerard Banez, PhD, Mary Ann McCabe, PhD, Sean Phipps, PhD, Susan Simonian, PhD, and Lori Wiener, PhD

Div. 56 (Trauma)

Candice Monson, PhD, and Joan Cook, PhD